pickleballEngland

2019 English OPEN Championship Court Live Streaming

Men's Singles

Ladies Singles

4.0+ 19+  Round Robin Group A – Eriksson versus Moore

3.5-4.0 50+ Round Robin Group game – Whitehead versus Laville

4.0+ 19+ Round Robin Group B – W Basford versus Watson

4.5 19+ Semi Final – Lock versus Evans

3.5 19+ Men’s Singles Nathan Groves versus Matthias Herber

4.5 19+ Ladies Singles Final – Lock versus Castrillo

3.5 50+ & 4.0 65+ Men’s Singles Simon Proffitt versus Jorg Rosswinkel

3.5-4.0 50+ Ladies Singles Final – Cherry vs Gleave

Men's Singles

4.0+ 19+ Men’s Singles Jota Garcia versus Jamie Basford

4.0+ 19+ Men’s Singles Federico Pasquali versus George Tomlinson

4.0+ 50+ Men’s Singles Supermitch versus Stan Johnson

 
 

4.0+ 50+ Men’s Singles Quarter Final Pellosniemi versus Boraas

4.0+ 19+ Men’s Singles Laville versus Watson

4.0+ 19+ Men’s Singles Stults versus Hares

4.0+ 50+ Men’s Singles Semi Final Youngs versus Johnson

4.0+ 19+ Men’s Singles FINAL – Moore versus Stilts

Men's Doubles

Women's Doubles

4.0 50+ Mens Doubles Tony Coe & Andy Homewood versus Jim Neal & Roger Workman

4.0-4.5 50+ Women’s Doubles Jane Bridge & Elaine Shallcross versus Suzanne Rouse & Louise Stephens

4.5+ 19+ Men’s Doubles Louis Laville & Anthony McElvaine versus Jon Moore & Roberto Rospo

3.5 19+ Women’s Doubles Elaine Brown & Jane Maguire versus Rachel Atterbury & Christine Coe

4.0 19+ Men’s Doubles Jean-Paul Chun & Ed Hares versus Jamie & Will Basford

3.5 60+ Women’s Doubles Sue Harris & Sandy Homewood versus Lesley Craigie & Angela Susskind

3.5 19+ Men’s Doubles Stu Simpson & Jeff Van de Hults versus Elliot & Chris Bates

4.0-4.5 19+ Women’s Doubles Thaddea Lock & Faye Plummer versus Bonita Baker Robins & Patri Castrillo

3.5 60+ Men’s Doubles Trevor Message & Ian Phillips versus Peter Seddon & Dave Waller

 
 

4.0-4.5 19+ Women’s Doubles Thaddea Lock & Faye Plummer versus Jang Evans & Jill Roig

4.0+ 50+ Men’s Doubles Art Severn & Tim Shepherd versus Tuomo Antikainen & Dave Wood

4.0+ 50+ Women’s Doubles Sue Severn & Jenny Hill versus Marina Heatzig & Julie McCauley

3.5+ 50+ Men’s Doubles Darrel Foulk & Steve White versus Ky Coffey & Chris Taylor

4.0+ 50+ Women’s Semi Final Suzanne Rouse & Louise Stephens versus Catherine Draper & Stacey Hurley

4.5+ 19+ Men’s Doubles Sam Basford & Peter Hitchman versus Supermitch & George Tomlinson

4.0+ 50+ Women’s Doubles Final Suzanne Rouse & Louise Stephens versus Marina Heatzig & Julie McCauley

4.5+ 19+ Men’s Doubles Leo Gonzalez & Federico Pasquali versus Louis Laville & Anthony McElvaine

4.5 Women’s Doubles FINAL Thaddea Lock & Faye Plummer versus Bonita Baker Robins & Patri Castrillo

Men's Doubles Knockout Rounds

4.5+ 19+ Men’s Doubles Semi Final Sam Basford & Peter Hitchman versus Louis Laville & Anthony McElvaine

4.0 19+ Men’s Doubles Semi Final Mark Cahill & Greg Farman versus Emil Eklund & Mikael Eriksson

4.5+ 19+ Men’s Doubles FINAL William Stults & Andreas Kopkau verus Louis Laville & Anthony McElvaine

4.0 19+ Men’s Doubles Final Jamie Basford & Will Basford versus Emil Eklund & Mikael Eriksson

4.0 50+ Men’s Doubles Final Tuomo Antikeinan & Dave Wood versus Ryan Folkard & David Youngs

Mixed Doubles

3.5 60+ Mixed Doubles Round Robin match between Steve Gilbert & Christine Coe versus Stealth Jackson & Steph Pougher

4.0 50+ Match between Neil Vincent & Catherine Draper v Supermitch & Louise Stevens

4.0 19+ Mixed Doubles Round Robin match between Martin Brooker & Tracy King versus Will Basford & Lucia Rincorn Tivey

3.5 50+ Mixed Doubles Round Robin match between Derek Jackson & Margaret Ellison versus Greg Warne & Suzanne Rouse

4.0 19+ Mixed Doubles Round Robin match between Edward Hares & Ginger Foord versus Leo Gonzalez & Caron Newson

 

4.0 60+ Mixed Doubles Round Robin match between Stan Johnson & Elaine Shallcross versus Roger Workman & Pam Simpson

4.5+ 19+ Mixed Doubles Round Robin match between George Tomlinson & Faye Plummer versus Jota Garcia and Patri Castrillo.

4.5+ 19+ Mixed Doubles Round Robin match between Anthony McElvaine & Bonita Baker Robins versus Jukka Pellosniemi & Debbie Brown

4.5+ 19+ Mixed Doubles Round Robin match between Tony Roig & Jill Roig versus Bill Evans & Jang Evans

4.5+ 19+ Mixed Doubles Round Robin match between Louis Laville & Thaddea Lock versus Justin Umbs & Casey Umbs.
 
 

4.5+ 19+ Mixed Doubles Round Robin match between George Tomlinson & Faye Plummer versus Andreas Kopkau & Kassandra Bourgeois

4.5+ 19+ Semi Final match between George Tomlinson & Faye Plummer versus Justin & Casey Umbs

4.5+ 19+ Final match between Louis Laville & Thaddea Lock versus George Tomlinson & Faye Plummer 

3.5 19+ Round Robin match between Dylan & Naomi Neilson versus Jorg & Razel Rosswinkel

4.0 50+ Mixed Doubles Round Robin match between Ron Ponder & Marina Heatzig versus David Youngs & Karen Marshall

3.5 50+ Mixed Doubles Round Robin match between Steve White & Emma Baker Robins versus Ian Fry & Elaine Brown

4.0 19+ Mixed Doubles Round Robin match between Greg & Sharon Farnham versus Will Basford & Lucia Rincorn-Tivey

Men Without Partners Round Robin match between Jon Moore & Jeff Van de Hulst versus Stu Simpson & Jamie Basford

4.0 50+ Mixed Doubles Final between Dave Wood & Julie McCauley versus David Youngs & Karen Marshall

4.0 60+ Mixed Doubles Semi Final between Art & Sue Severn versus Tim Shepherd & Jenny Hill

4.0 60+ Mixed Doubles Semi Final between Andy & Sandy Homewood versus Stan Johnson & Elaine Shallcross

4.0 19+Mixed Doubles Final between Ed Hares & Ginger Foord versus Martin Brooker & Tracy King

4.0 60+ Mixed Doubles Final between Stan Johnson & Elaine Shallcross versus Art & Sue Severn